PHONE (KYIV): +380 (44) 584 38 24
FAX (KYIV): +380 (44) 584 38 23
ADDRESS:
30, Simona Petlyury Str.
Kyiv, 01032

 

 

Board of Directors

Viktoriya Tigipko

President of the film festival

Julia Sinkevych

General producer

Aleksandr Kholodenko

Executive director

Julia Sharko

Administrative director

Anna Machukh

Business development director

Advisory Board

Kirsten Niehuus

Managing director of film funding at the Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg

Simone Baumann

German Film Eastern Europe representative

Katriel Schory

Executive director of the Israel Film Fund

Denis Ivanov

Arthouse Traffic CEO

Program Department

Anthelme Vidaud

Program director

Alik Shpilyuk

Program advisor

Lyolya Goldstein

Programmer

Elmira Asadova

Program coordinator

Yevheniia Prygunova

Program coordinator

Andrew Bibikov

Screenings coordinator

Press Centre

Katherina Zvezdina

PR Director

Anna Ustynova

Information editor

Anna Burdina

Media coordinator / Ukraine

Lena Lebedinskaya

Media coordinator / Odessa

Ilja Suhodolskiy

Content editor

Oleksii Kononenko

Festival TV producer

Film Industry

Anna Machukh

Film Market director

Olya Oleshchenko

Film Industry Office coordinator

Marketing Department

Olena Matushenko

Marketing director

Mariia Antonova

Marketing manager

Vadim Chernenko

Marketing manager

Natalia Salchuk

Marketing manager

Sales Department

Ksenia Negrutsa

Sales department director

Guest Department

Olga Shevchenko

Head of guest department

Natalya Ertnova

Coordinator in Odessa

Igor Makhtienko

Transfers coordinator

Printed Materials

Natalia Korzunenko

Designer

Administration

Yaroslava Kiiashko

Administrative coordinator

Yelena Kravchenko

Volunteers coordinator

Oleg Melnichuk

Coordinator of the Festival Palace

Olga Kalitaeva

Festival Palace office manager

Dmitry Kolomyichenko

Coordinator of the Rodina Festival Center

Andrey Sechkovskiy

Musical events coordinator

Vera Gruzova

Accreditation service coordinator

Roman Topilov

Open-Air screenings manager

Oleksii Lialchuk

Ticket office coordinator

Iryna Kholyavitska

Audience Vote Coordinator

Translation service

Anna Koriagina

Head of Translation Department